Complete Twin Peaks Production Crew Revealed!

Twin Peaks 2017 Production Crew

Following yesterday’s announcement of the full cast list, Showtime, David Lynch and Mark Frost have released the names of the production team on the highly-anticipated new Twin Peaks. Several members of the team are longtime Lynch collaborators, who also worked on the original Twin Peaks. Those who have previously worked on the Twin Peaks world have been asterisked (*).

Note: The music department isn’t included, but Angelo Badalamenti has been confirmed to be contributing to the new soundtrack.

DIRECTOR/PRODUCERS

Director/Executive Producer: David Lynch *

Executive Producer: Mark Frost *

Producer: Sabrina S. Sutherland *

Line Producer/UPM: Christine Larson-Nitzsche

PRODUCTION

Assistant UPM (WA): Fon Chen Williams

Production Supervisor: Kate Kelly

Production Coordinator: Matthew Rockel

Production Coordinator (WA): Alison Kelly

Production Secretary: Daniel Fisch

Production Secretary (WA): Kylie Walchuk

Assistant To D. Lynch: Michael Barile

Production Assistant: Dana Marie Farley, Zachary Robert Craft, Chrissy Maroon

Production Assistant (WA): Brendan Griffin, Antonio Decossio

ACCOUNTING

Accountant: Beverly Rose Kubik

1st Assistant Accountant: Lenore Sena, Dana Michaelsen

1st Assistant Accountant / Payroll: Stephanie Cornick

2nd Assistant Accountant: Samantha Dabkey

Payroll Accountant: Jean Marc Madelon

Accounting Clerk: Lorene Sponsel

Accounting Clerk (WA): Alex Schulz

ART DEPARTMENT

Production Designer: Ruth De Jong

Art Director: Cara Brower

Set Designer: Nancy Deren, Scott Herbertson, Barbara Mesney

Graphic Designer: Jason Perrine, Karen Teneyck

Art Department Coordinator: Carolyn King

Art Department PA: Jake Cavallo, Keara Birmingham

Art Department PA (WA): Evelyn Weston

ASSISTANT DIRECTORS

1st Assistant Director: Scott Cameron *

2nd Assistant Director: Ime N. Etuk

2nd 2nd Assistant Director: Lori Ashfield

DGA Trainee: Mindy T. McKoin, Cody Gallo

Production Assistant: John Sclimenti *, Riley Lynch, Magdalene Serpa

Production Assistant (WA): David R.D. Goodman

Add’l Production Assistant: John Pullano

Add’l Production Assistant (WA): Haley Watson, Paul Dahlke, Micaela Colman

CAMERA

DP / A Camera Operator: Peter Deming

A Camera 1st Assistant: David Eubank

A Camera 2nd Assistant: Eric Amundsen

B Camera/Steadicam Operator: George Billinger, Soc

B Camera/Steadicam Operator (WA): Manolo Rojas

B Camera 1st Assistant: Lisa K. Ferguson, Steve Cueva, Tommy Klines *

B Camera 1st Assistant (WA): Steve Itano *

B Camera 2nd Assistant: Robin L. Bursey

C Camera 1st Assistant (WA): Bob Webeck

Loader: Brendan Devanie

Loader (WA): Alisa Tyrrill

DIT: Maninder “Indy” Saini

Digital Utility Technician (WA): Nick Kelling, Robyn Scaringi

Still Photographer: Suzanne Tenner

CASTING

Assoc. Producer / Casting Director: Johanna Ray *

Casting Director: Krista Husar

Location Casting (WA): Heidi Walker *

Catering

Catering: Bruce’s Gourmet Catering

Chef: Maurice Sok

Assistant Chef: Edgar Gomez, Marcos E. Ramirez Ponce, Alfonso Pano, James Lilley, Andrew Demarest

Catering (WA): McGuffin Catering, Cameron Catering

Construction

Construction Coordinator: Karen D. Higgins

General Foreman: David Ott

Paint Supervisor: Jason Byers

Construction Buyer: Brian Tipton

Labor Foreman: John F. Karas

Toolman: Steve R. Valenzuela

Propmaker Foreman: Clete Cetrone, Neal Garland, Brett Mangiarelli, Chris Parkinson

Propmaker Foreman (WA): Alan Feffer

Propmaker: Alan C. Alvarado, Paula Burnett, Bill Cash, Chris Chichotka, Daniel C. Colegrove, Robert Espinoza, John David Harris, Mats Holmberg, Mike Kissick, Jose Miranda

Propmaker Welder (WA): Dan Laclergue (Danclerg)

Propmaker (WA): Nathan Rivers, Gary P. Barks, John Lammon

Labor Foreman: Ted Kerr

Labor Gang Boss: Ernesto Garcia

Labor: Paul Ruiz, Fred Valenzuela

Labor-Plaster HOD: Roy G. Decauwer

Paint Foreman: Dennis Murillo

Paint Foreman (WA): James Workman

Paint Gangboss: Jennifer Carruthers, Rafael Lopez, Robert Perez Jr.

Painter: Jimmy Garcia, Thomas Moffitt, George Picero, Richard Suarez, Michael Sweda, Kevin Valentine, Amy Wadworth, Bill Williams

Painter (WA): Ellen Lepinski, Lilly Kristin Frank, Jeff Ringer, Beth E. Peterson

Scenic Painter (WA): Steven Larose

Plaster Foreman: Ronald Savini

Welder Foreman: Mark Caplan

Welder: Bret Barrett

Standby Painter: Aaron Rodriguez

Utilty (WA): Matt Sage, Alex C.D. Chalk

Greens (WA): Nick Worsfold, William Chalk

Costumes

Costume Designer: Nancy Steiner

Costume Supervisor: Leslie Sungail, Sue Bub

Key Costumer: Tasha Goldthwait, Jennifer Starzyk, Mila Hermanovski

Set Costumer: Anita “Snoops” Brown, Lori D. Harris

Set Costumer (WA): Kimberlee Iblings

Costumer: Laura Wong

Costumer (WA): Frances Kenny, Gerard Parr, Linda Scott

Buyer: Adrienne Greshock

Seamstress/Ager-Dyer (WA): Ledawn King, Victoria Simons

Costume PA: Jenelle Kinney, Meredith Murphy, Valeria Barrera

Costume PA (WA): Aidan Vitti, Kristen Bonnalie

Craft Service

Craft Service Foreman: Curt L. Ayers

Craft Service: John Burns

Craft Service (WA): Justina Panther-Renaud

Add’l Craft Service: Curtis “Tug” Ayers

Craft Service Assistant (WA): Brian M. Gurnett

Editorial

Editor: Duwayne Dunham *, David Lynch

Additional Editor: Jonathan Shaw, Brian Berdan, ACE, Justin Krohn

Assistant Editor: Noriko Miyakawa, Mathias Hilger, Michelle Gold, Ken Ramos

Editorial PA: Angie Browne

Electric

Chief Lighting Technician: Michael Laviolette

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Eric Sandlin

Best Boy Electrician (WA): Jeremiah Skender

Dimmer Board Operator / Set Lighting Technician (WA): Chris “Chalky” Chalk

Set Lighting Technician: Dessie Coale, Lee Ramsey, Chris Andersen, Wesley Alley, Ken Sylvester

Set Lighting Technician (WA): David Ray Robinson, Travis Becker, Joey Feffer

Rigging Gaffer: Steve Kucharski, Steve Zvorsky

Rigging Electrician: Kevin Cadwallader, Norbert Quiban, Vince Manocchia, David Diamond

Extras Casting

Extras Casting Director: Christopher Gray

Extras Casting Assistant: Christopher Gonzalez

Extras Casting Director (WA): Denise Gibbs

Grip

Key Grip: Paul Wilkowsky

Best Boy Grip: Joe Guzman, Bruce Carothers

Best Boy Grip (WA): Keegan Larson

Dolly Grip: Tim Collins

Grip: William Clouter, Christopher Goe, David Gamble, Anthony Lockerman, Douglas L. Wall, Shaun Sangkarat, Bruce Letterman, Adam Camacho

Grip (WA): Donald Robert Stier, Mike Astle, Norman Tumolva, Niall James

Rigging Key Grip: Jayson Rury

Rigging Key Grip (WA): Gregory D. Smith

Best Boy Rigging Grip: Kevin Enright, Jr.

Best Boy Rigging Grip (WA): Jon Lafollette

Hair

Department Head Hair: Clare M. Corsick

Key Hair: Bryn E. Leetch

Additional Hairstylist: Sheryl Blum

Additional Hairstylist (WA): Akemi Hart

Locations

Location Manager: Eric Fierstein

Location Manager (WA): Dave Drummond

Key Assistant Location Manager: Philip Barnes, Andrew J. Areffi

Key Assistant Location Manager (WA): James E. Canavan

Assistant Location Manager: Christian A. Fechser, Susanne Medina

Location Assistant (WA): Niles Compau, Kevin Demunn, Zachary Bennett

Make-Up

Department Head Make-Up: Debbie Zoller

Key Make-Up: Richard Redlefsen

Additional Make-Up (WA): Eva Lohse

Make-Up Effects

Make-Up Effects: Carey Jones, Knb Efx Group Inc.

Additional Prosthetics: Debbie Zoller

Medic

Set Medic: Dan Harder

Supervising Medic: Chris Carrington

Medic Coordinator (WA): Ed Gorre

Medic: Nathan Bell, Evan Liss

Medic (WA): Lori Starke, Kris Hampton, Tyler Beahan, Kim Becerra, Fred Jaross, Desiree Ramirez, Erik Keyes, Ryan Murphy, Scott Ruijters, Scot Beahan, Adam Chamberlin, Matthew McSharry, Christopher Dideon

Property Department

Property Master: Mick Flowers

Assistant Property Master: Laura Sherrier, Drew Pinniger, Josh Ritcher

Assistant Property Master (WA): O.N. Lofgren

Prop Assistant: Claudio Vergara, Hunter Brown

Armorer: Tony Didio

Armorer (WA): Daniel Smith

Script

Script Supervisor: Cori Glazer *

Set Decoration

Set Decorator: Florencia Martin

Leadman: Thierry Labbe

Buyer: Allison Isenberg

Set Dresser: David L. Bush, Chris Hayes, Sean Smith, Glenn Strauss, R. Gregg Szabo Jr., Shane Valentine, Brenner Harris

Set Dresser (WA): Tania Kupczak, Aaron A. Fink, Damian Lund, Erin O. Kay

Draper: Jory Alvarado, Michael Garcia

On Set Dresser: Mike Malone *

SOUND

Sound Mixer: Douglas Axtell

Supervising Sound Editor: Dean Hurley

Boom Operator: Gunnar T. Walter

Sound Utility: Anna D. Wilborn, Steve Blazewick

Sound Utility (WA): Kelsey Wood

Special Effects

Special Effects Coordinator: Phil Bartko

Special Effects Supervisor: Gary D’amico

Special Effects Tech: Jay Bartus, Blair Foord, Chris Nelson, Ryan Dodd, Teizo May

Stand-Ins

Stand-In: Skip Buccola *, Ashley Siloac, Sean Michael Quezada, Tyler James Neuhengen, Leah Chapple

Studio Teacher

Studio Teacher: Josie Batorski

Studio Teacher (WA): Linda Bloom

Stunts

Stunt Coordinator : Mark Norby, Brian Duffy, Tad Griffith

Stunts: Koby Azarly, Helena Barrett, Richard Bucher, Darrell Davis, Courtney Farnsworth, Tait Fletcher, Kirsten Foe, Kiralee Hayashi, Cassidy Vick Hice, Michael Hilow, Casey O’Neill, Ryan Sturz, Trampas Thompson, Cody Thornbury, Kyle Weishaar.

Transportation

Transportation Coordinator: Dusty Saunders

Transportation Captain: Chad S. Moore, Steve Rawson

Transportation Captain (WA): Ronnie King

DOT: Steven Saunders

Picture Car Captain: Patrick Peña

Driver: Joe Auger, Hector M. Gonzalez, Heriberto Osorio, Jose Sanchez, Reese Lane, John “JJ” Jordan, Mary Fritts, Phil Balani, Mark J. Quinn, Martin Tajra, Mike Santana, Bryan Cawthon, Sammy Danielsen, Harold Bud Lacy, Mike Phillips, Jerry Shore, Glen Walker, Richard Vestal, Ric Wiley, Devon Moore, Randy Werner, Steve Deleon, Gary Watts

Lunchbox Driver: Justin Howard

Camera Car Driver: Byron Carter, Lyle Christensen

Water Truck Driver: Ricardo Sepulveda

Driver (WA): Jim Charleston, Robert Mair, David Anderson, Chester Sohn, Jeannie Mccarthy, Jimmy Hicks, Bill McCarthy, Diana Yarborough, Leslie Church, Rick Wiley, Grady Hughes, Ian Savage, Herman Esau.

VIDEO

Video Assist: R. Scott Lawrence

VISUAL EFFECTS

VFX: Pierre Buffin, Stephane Vogel, Robert Schajer, Coline Six, India Osborne, David Lynch *, Noriko Miyakawa

Close
Your cart
Your cart is empty.